中国
it en zh
Milano: 25° min/36° max
Sunny intervals

地铁米兰红线

Turro站

  • Cadorna
  • Cairoli
  • Cardusio
  • Duomo
  • San Babila
  • Palestro
  • Porta venezia
  • Lima
  • Loreto
  • Pasteur
  • Rovereto
  • Turro

隐私

In accordance with Hotel Stamira Srl’s commitment and care to personal data protection, we hereby inform you about the terms, purposes and scope of communication and disclosure of your personal data and your rights pursuant to Article 13 of the GDPR.

This policy only relates to the navigation on the website: www.ramadaplazamilano.it and it does not apply to any external websites even if accessed through any links posted on such website www.ramadaplazamilano.it

This policy describes how the website www.ramadaplazamilano.it is managed in relation to the processing of personal data of users who access it, choose to register and/or use online services

  1. CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED BY THE DATA CONTROLLER

To offer you the services provided on its website, Hotel Stamira Srl, as Data Controller, must process some personal data necessary for the supply of such services.

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are implemented in order to prevent data loss, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorised accesses.

Such data may be implicitly provided by the devices that you use to access and use the services, or may be provided expressly by you.

Hotel Stamira Srl may process the following categories of the users’ personal data:

 

  1. PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASES OF THE PROCESSING

The data and cookies received from you will be processed by Hotel Stamira Srl exclusively with methods and procedures as necessary to provide you with the required services and for any additional purposes in respect of which you expressed your consent.

Some data required for registration are mandatory and failure to provide it makes it impossible to register with the portal.

Similarly, the failure to provide certain data required for the subscription of online services may result in the impossibility to benefit of the selected service.

The registration and subscription data is provided on a voluntary basis.

The person making the registration freely consents to the processing of data, being aware that, in the absence of such consent, the registration and subscription of services cannot be carried out.

Furthermore, subject to your explicit consent, the data may be:

  1. A) used to perform statistical analysis, market surveys, promotional activities through social media and sending commercial information on Hotel Stamira Srl’s products and promotional initiatives (Direct marketing purposes).
  2. B) used for profiling purposes carried out automatically, by collecting information on your navigation during access and use of the service and, through statistical correlation algorithms, link them to the same information from other users to identify the common features and group similar ones in classes of interest. By assigning your browser to a class of interest, our systems will then be able to offer you content that is closer to your tastes and will present advertising contributions that best meet your needs and better target advertisers' interests by reducing the disturbance level to fruition.
  3. C) provided to other Businesses operating in the suction products area which may contact you in the context of independent initiatives - the updated list is at your disposal and may be requested to the Data Controller at the address below - for statistical analysis, market surveys and dispatch of commercial information on products and promotional initiatives (Third parties marketing purposes).

Communications for market surveys or commercial information on products and promotional initiatives may be sent by post, e-mail, telemarketing, sms, mms.

On the date you are reading this Policy, Netco Srl uses profiling data to aggregate marketing profiles, to manage the relationship with advertising investors and improve campaigns, to infer schemes of use of our products and services and to assist the marketing divisions in the development of digital strategies (Profiling purposes).

Please note that certain activities could be implemented through suppliers, specifically appointed as Data Processors, including suppliers located out of the European Union.

The legal bases of the aforementioned purposes are your submission of a request as a data subject and the consents you granted.

 

  1. DISSEMINATION, DISCLOSURE AND PERSONS HAVING ACCESS TO DATA

Your personal data will not be disseminated, but may be disclosed if required for the supply of the service to any third party (such as third party suppliers of technical services, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, web agencies) appointed by Hotel Stamina Srl as Data Processors, if necessary, in connection with the technical and organisational duties relevant to the services supply.

Access to data is also allowed to categories of Hotel Stamina Srl’s designated representatives involved in the organisation of the data processing (administrative, commercial and marketing personnel, customer service, system administrators).

The updated list of the Processors may always be requested to the Data Controller.

Without prejudice to the right of communicate the data to any third parties, to the extent you granted the specific and optional consent.

 

  1. TRANSFER OF DATA ABROAD

Your personal data will be processed by Hotel Stamina Srl within the territory of the European Union.

If, for technical and/or operational reasons, it is necessary to use persons located out of the European Union, or to transfer any collected data to technical systems and in cloud  services located out of the European Union, the processing will be performed in accordance with the provisions of Chapter V of the Regulation and authorised on the basis of specific EU decisions. All necessary precautions will therefore be taken to ensure the fullest protection of personal data by carrying-out such transfer:

  1. a) on adequacy decisions issued by the European Commission regarding the third country recipients;
  2. b) on appropriate safeguards given by the third party recipient pursuant to Article 46 of the Regulation;
  3. c) on the adoption of binding corporate rules.

 

  1. DURATION OF THE PROCESSING AND STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with Article 5.1e) of GDPR, Hotel Stamira Srl will process your personal data for the whole duration of the requested services and will store it for the subsequent 12 months for administrative purposes, as well as for the time required in order to comply with any statutory requirements.

If you authorised the profiling processing, the anonymous data observed from time to time will be erased after 12 months from the start of the processing.

 

  1. RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

Hotel Stamira Srl will ensure your ability to exercise your rights under Article 12 of the GDPR at any time. Specifically, you have the right to:

- know if the Data Controller holds and/or processes personal data relating to you and to have full access thereto, including taking copies (Article 15 Right of access),

- obtain the rectification of inaccurate personal data or to have incomplete personal data completed (Article 16 Right to rectification);

- obtain the erasure of your personal data held by the Data Controller, for the reasons provided for by the GDPR (Article 17 Right to erasure);

- require the Data Controller to restrict the processing to some personal data only, for the reasons provided for by the Regulation (Article 18 Right to restriction of processing);

- request and receive all your personal data processed by the Data Controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, or request the transmission thereof to another Data Controller without hindrance (Article 20  Right to data portability);

- object in whole or in part to the data processing for the purpose of sending promotional information and market research activity (‘Consent’) (Article 21 Right to object);

- object in whole or in part to the data processing in automated or semi-automated mode for profiling purposes (‘Consent’).

The above rights may be exercised by notice to the Data Controller at the following addresses:

by registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt: Hotel Stamira Srl, Via Stamira D’Ancona 27, 20127 Milan;

by e-mail gdpr@ramadaplazamilano.it;

Furthermore, you are always entitled to lodge a complaint to the Italian Supervisory Authority, at the following address garante@gpdp.it  or through the website http://www.gpdp.it.

  1. LAST UPDATE

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 9 November 2018



Dear Customer,

this policy is provided for the purpose of personal data protection pursuant to the European Regulation known as GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation). For any further information, please refer to the official website of the Italian Supervisory Authority www.garanteprivacy.it.

 

Hotel Stamira Srl VAT No. 06972670969  with registered office at Via Stamira D’Ancona 27, 20127 Milan, acting through its legal representative, hereinafter the Company and, as defined in accordance with the GDPR, the “Data Controller” (Article 4(7) GDPR), is glad to provide this Cookie Policy.

The Cookie Policy explains what cookies and any other storage technologies are used on this website. By accepting the use of cookies by the Company, as described in this policy, the user consents to the storage of cookies on his/her computer or mobile device. Failing such consent, no cookies for which consent is required by law will be stored.

The Company uses cookies as part of its policy on privacy and processing of personal data. For more information on this policy and the related user's rights, please consult our Privacy Policy.

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make the experience more efficient for the user.

The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this website. For all other types of cookies we need your consent.

This website uses several kinds of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third-party services that appear on our pages.

You can see exactly which cookies are used on this website in our Cookie Statement.

Please remember that you can manage your preferences on cookies, not only by unchecking the boxes, but also through your browser (opt out), and that at any time you may change or withdraw your consent through the link to the Cookie Policy on our Website.

If you do not know the type and version of browser you are using, click on "Help" in the browser window at the top, where you can access all the necessary information.

If you know your browser, click on the one you are using to access the cookies management page.

 

Internet Explorer
http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Google Chrome
https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050?hl=it

Mozilla Firefox
https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Eliminare%20i%20cookie

Safari
https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

Changes to our Cookie Policy

The Company reserves the right to amend this Cookie Policy at any time. Once the Cookie Policy has been amended, the user will be informed and he/she will be asked to renew his/her consent to the use of cookies.

This Cookies Policy was last updated on 20 May 2018.

PRIVACY POLICY (CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS)

ARTICLES 12,13 (1),14,15-22,34 GDPR

 

Dear Customer/Supplier,

this policy is provided for the purpose of personal data protection pursuant to the European Regulation also known as GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

For any further information, please refer to the official website of the Italian Supervisory Authority www.garanteprivacy.it

 

Hotel Stamira Srl VAT No. 06972670969, with registered office at Via Stamira d’Ancona 27, 20127 Milan, acting through its legal representative, hereinafter the Company and, as defined in accordance with the GDPR, the “Data Controller” (Article 4(7) GDPR), is glad to inform you as follows.

Any data belonging to your employees and representatives, as collected in the context of

 

  1. a) the conduct of negotiations and/or management of any pre-contractual measures and the performance of the Contract between the Company and the Customer/Supplier;
  2. b) to assert and defend its own rights, including in debt recovery procedures;
  3. c) for the fulfilment of any obligations provided for by applicable law, including the dispatch of any notices to the competent authorities and the supervisory bodies, as well as to comply with any requests they may have;
  4. d) for security needs and protection of corporate assets.

on the following "legal basis" (Article 13(2.e) GDPR):

2)           will not be transferred abroad in a country other than a EEA country;

3)           will not be subject to any automated processing and profiling;

4)           depending on the processing, may be made available to any employees or consultants of the Company such as its administrative, commercial, legal, insurance or accounting personnel and IT consultants, that – considering that they will operate under the Company's direct authority – will be the relevant contact persons or external processors (Articles 28 and 29 GDPR) and will receive appropriate operating instructions in respect thereto;

5)           should the personal data not be provided for the purposes referred to under letters from A) to D), unfortunately the Company will not be able to perform its obligations under the contract in force;

6)           in order to exercise your rights as Data Subject under the GDPR, as detailed below, the Company may be contacted as follows:

by registered letter, at: Hotel Stamira srl, Via Stamira d’Ancona 27, 20127 Milan;

by e-mail, at gdpr@ramadaplazamilano.it.

 

The rights provided under the GDPR are the following:

“Information rights”

“Control rights”

 

“Right to lodge a complaint with the Italian Supervisory Authority”

right to lodge a complaint with the Italian Supervisory Authority (Articles 13 2D; 14 2E GDPR)

The Company, through the same communication means that you used to exercise your rights, may within 30 days:

  1. accept your request;
  2. ask for up to 60 additional days to respond, either because the request is complex, or because it has received several requests;

For the purpose of protecting your data, the Company may previously ascertain the identity of the individual exercising the aforesaid rights.

 

We take this opportunity to remind you that the information (Articles 13 and 14 GDPR) and notices being given, as well as the actions required of the Company, to the extent permitted under the GDPR (Articles 15-22 and 34 GDPR) are free of charge.

However, if the requests are manifestly groundless, or excessive, for instance as they have been reiterated, the Company may

  1. charge a reasonable service fee taking into account the administrative costs incurred to provide the information or communication or take any required action;
  2. refuse to satisfy the request.

 

The Company will keep the data for the time necessary as required by applicable law.

In the absence of statutory requirements, the Company will do so in in accordance with the purposes of the collection and the given consents.

The Company is required by law (for any legal statute of limitations and the management of any disputes) to keep the data for 10 years from after termination of your contract.

 

In particular:

 

The data collected through the website are processed at the Company's headquarters and at the data centre of the Web Hosting and IT service provider located in the European Economic Area and acting in accordance with EU statutory provisions.

 

Last update on 20 May 2018.

 

tit_offerte

stit_offerte

Newsletter